District Leaders

District 1: Counties: Erie, Orleans, Genesee, Niagara & Wyoming


Julia E. Godfrey
Collector - Town of Wilson
4821 Lake Road
Burt, New York 14028
Cell: (716) 807-6732
Email: julie@godfreycentral.com​ 



District 3:  Counties: Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Wayne & Yates


Sharon M. Knight
Clerk/Tax Collector, Town of Avon
23 Genesee Street
Avon, NY 14414
Office: (585) 226-2425 ext. 10
Fax: (585) 226-9299
Email: sknight@avon-ny.org 


District 5:  Counties: Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida & Otsego


Linda M. Hayes
Collector-Steuben
8905 Dole Road
Remsen, NY  13438
Office/Home: (315) 865-4829
Email: lhayes.moondrop@gmail.com 




District 7:  Counties: Hamilton, Warren & Washington


Jamiee Ross
Town of Thurman
Warrensburg School
748 Glen-Athol Road
Warrensburg, NY  12885
Office: (518) 623-9649 x107
Home: (518) 623-2899
Email: rjross1@hotmail.com 



District 9:   Counties: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga & Schenectady


C. Michele Zilgme
Receiver-Town of Colonie
P.O. Box #508
Newtonville, New York 12128
Office: (518) 783-2730
Fax: (518) 783-6525
Email: zilgmem@colonie.org  



District 11:    Counties: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan & Ulster


This position is currently vacant.       

Please contact any one of the District Leaders for assistance.



District 13:    Counties: Nassau & Suffolk


James Stefanich
Receiver-Oyster Bay
74 Audrey Avenue
Oyster Bay, NY  11771-1539
Office: (516) 624-6421
Fax: (516) 624-6415
Home: (516) 935-6721
Email: jstefanich@oysterbay-ny.gov 


District 2: Counties: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Schuyler & Steuben


Trisha Priest
Collector - Town of Otto
8842 Otto - East Otto Road
Cattaraugus, New York 14719
Office: (716) 257-3111 ext. 2
Cell: (716) 574-3004
Email: trishaapriest@gmail.com 


District 4:  Counties: Cayuga, Jefferson, Onondaga, Oswego & Seneca



This position is currently vacant.

Please contact any one of the District Leaders for assistance. 






District 6:  Counties: Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Tioga & Tompkins


Lillian Dibble
Collector-Windsor CSD
1191 NY Route 79
Windsor, NY  13865
Office: (607) 655-8218

Fax: (607) 655-8283
Email: ldibble@windsor-csd.org 


District 8:  Counties: Essex, Clinton, Franklin & St. Lawrence


Karen Darrah
Collector-Newcomb
36 Chaisson Road
P. O. Box 115
Newcomb, NY  12852
Office: (518) 582-5131
Fax: (518) 582-2061
Email: kd12852@frontiernet.net 



District 10:     Counties: Columbia, Delaware, Greene & Schoharie


Tamara Darcy
Collector-New Lebanon
PO Box #335
New Lebanon, NY  12125
Office: (518) 794-8882
Fax: (518) 794-9694
Cell: (518) 337-9347
Email: taxcollector@townofnewlebanon.com​ 



District 12:   County: Westchester


This position is currently vacant.

Please contact any one of the District Leaders for assistance. 



District 14:    Counties: Putnam & Dutchess


This position is currently vacant.

Please contact any one of the District Leaders for assistance.