District Leaders

District 1: Counties: Erie, Orleans, Genesee, Niagara & Wyoming


Darlene Rich
Clerk / Collector - Shelby

4062 Salt Works Road
Medina, New York 14103
Office: (585) 798-3120 ext 301

Fax: (585) 798-1108
Email: darlenerich@townofshelbyny.org 




District 3:  Counties: Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Wayne & Yates


Amy Neumann
Clerk / Collector - Town of Leicester
PO Box 197

132 Main Street
Leicester, NY 14481-0197
Office: (585) 382-3231
Fax: (585) 382-9766
Email: leitownclerk@aol.com 


District 5:  Counties: Herkimer, Lewis, Madison, Oneida & Otsego


Linda M. Hayes
Collector-Steuben
8905 Dole Road
Remsen, NY  13438
Office/Home: (315) 865-4829
Email: lhayes.moondrop@gmail.com 




District 7:  Counties: Hamilton, Warren & Washington


Jamiee Ross
Town of Thurman
Warrensburg School
748 Glen-Athol Road
Warrensburg, NY  12885
Office: (518) 623-9649 x107
Home: (518) 623-2899
Email: rjross1@hotmail.com 



District 9:   Counties: Albany, Fulton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga & Schenectady


C. Michele Zilgme
Receiver-Town of Colonie
P.O. Box #508
Newtonville, New York 12128
Office: (518) 783-2730
Fax: (518) 783-6525
Email: zilgmem@colonie.org  



District 11:    Counties: Orange, Rockland, Sullivan & Ulster


Vincent A. Maniscalco

Receiver - Chester

1786 Kings Highway

Chester, NY  10316

Office: (845) 469-7000 ext 309

Email: VManiscalco@thetownofchester.org



District 13:    Counties: Nassau & Suffolk


This position is currently vacant.

Please contact any one of the District Leaders for assistance. 


District 2: Counties: Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Schuyler & Steuben


This position is currently vacant.

Please contact any one of the District Leaders for assistance. 









District 4:  Counties: Cayuga, Jefferson, Onondaga, Oswego & Seneca


Laura Peschel

Receiver - Manlius

301 Brooklea Drive

Fayetteville, NY  13066

Office: (315) 637-6481

Fax: (315) 637-0713

Email: lpeschel@townofmanlius.org



District 6:  Counties: Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Tioga & Tompkins


Lillian Dibble
Collector-Windsor CSD
1191 NY Route 79
Windsor, NY  13865
Office: (607) 655-8218

Fax: (607) 655-8283
Email: ldibble@windsor-csd.org 



District 8:  Counties: Essex, Clinton, Franklin & St. Lawrence


Karen Darrah
Collector-Newcomb
36 Chaisson Road
P. O. Box 115
Newcomb, NY  12852
Office: (518) 582-5131
Fax: (518) 582-2061
Email: kd12852@frontiernet.net 



District 10:     Counties: Columbia, Delaware, Greene & Schoharie


Tamara Darcy
Collector-New Lebanon
PO Box #335
New Lebanon, NY  12125
Office: (518) 794-8882
Fax: (518) 794-9694
Cell: (518) 337-9347
Email: taxcollector@townofnewlebanon.com​ 



District 12:   County: Westchester


Holly Perlowitz 

Receiver - Ossining

16 Croton Avenue

Ossining, NY  10562

Office: (914) 762-8790

Fax: (914) 762-0632

Email: hperlowitz@townofossining.com


District 14:    Counties: Putnam & Dutchess


Margaret Schmitz

Clerk / Collector

120 Stringham Road

LaGrangeville, NY  12540

Office: (845) 452-1830

Fax: (845) 452-2289

Email: mschmitz@lagrangeny.gov